Home | BaltimoreBrew.com
[…] Trading As: Voltage Nightclub

Address: 5625 O’Donnell Street

Type of License: Class “BD7″ Beer, Wine & Liquor License

Reason for Hearing:

Numerous violations of Rule 3.12, “Licensees shall operate their establishments in such a manner as to avoid disturbing the peace, safety, health, quiet and general welfare of the community;” Rule 4.18, “No licensee shall commit or allow the commission on his premises of any act which shall be contrary to any federal, state or local statute, law or ordinance or against the public peace, safety, health, welfare, quiet of morals;” Article 2B Section 12-108(d), “No licensee, proprietor, or operator of any establishment dispensing alcoholic beverages shall permit the consumption or possession of any alcoholic beverages by a person under the age of twenty-one years upon said premises no matter by whom such alcoholic beverages shall have been purchased or from whom obtained…;” and Rule 4.01(a), “No licensee shall sell or furnish alcoholic beverages to any person under twenty-one years of age or to any person with the knowledge that such person is purchasing or acquiring such beverages for consumption by any person under twenty-one years of age” on November 1, 8, 14,